Visa support

 

 

        Every tourist travelling to Belarus is to have a valid passport and a Belarusian entry visa (if there is no visa-free entrance agreement between Belarus and the respective country). Your tourist visa can be issued by a Belarusian Consular Authorities in your country provided that you have the confirmation of tourist services you booked with BELINTOURIST (voucher). If there's no embassy in your country, you can receive your tourist visa at “Minsk-2” National Airport on your arrival at Minsk.

 

 

Getting A Tourist Visa To Belarus

                Belintourist offers its assistance in getting the tourist visa and ask you to download and complete Hotel Reservation And Visa Support Application Form.

Complete the form in accordance with the example cited in the form (replace the strings of example with the valid for you ones) and send this file with completed form as attachment to us: incoming@belintourist.by

          To get any additional visa information please click here.

 

Requirements For Passport And Visa Application Form

a) passport valid for 6 months after departure required by all;

b) one application form;

c) one passport-size photo;

d) fee (cash or check only);

e) if applying by post-stamped, self-addressed envelope for return of passport;

f) invitation from BELINTOURIST stating nature & purpose of visit;

g) tourist voucher.

 

 

 If There Is No Belarusian Embassy In Your Country

Belarusian entry visas are issued by the embassies/consulates of Belarus in the following countries

In this case you may address to the nearest one or submit your visa application at “Minsk-2” International Airport upon arrival. In such a case the period for getting visa is not less than 5 working days before your arrival and the price for it will be higher, 2 photos needed. But this on-the-spot variant must be used only in case of emergency.

Inform us about the following prior to your travel to Belarus:

a) your full name and citizenship;

b) date of birth;

c) passport number;

d) your arrival flight number and time;

e) your place of working ( the name of the company, sphere of business, your position); 

f) your home address.

Upon your arrival you will need:

a) 1 passport-size photo for visa application form;

b) cash for Consular fees payment:

 

After completing all visa formalities you will be met by our representative who will drive you to the hotel you have booked.

 The price for our services includes:

- Accommodation and breakfast at the hotel;

- Visa supporting papers processing: 30 USD/pax

- Transfer airport - hotel: 80 USD/ pax

- Visa supporting papers’ delivery to the airport: 80 USD 

Services are payable by:

• bank transfer;

• credit card (VISA, MasterCard);

• cash (USD, EUR).